Westside
Elementary School

teachers & Staff

Our caring staff members make themselves available to our students to help support learning both during the school day and on selected days before and after school. The years of experience our teachers bring to the classroom is a testament to the excellent instruction your child receives every day at Westside. Meet our faculty and staff below.

Our Principal

Angela Woyak
Principal
Send Email

Front Office

Vicky Coy
Instructional Facilitator
Send Email

Sandy Specht
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Robbi Welch
Administrative Assistant
Send Email

Primary Grades (K–2)

Brittany Mollett
Kindergarten
Send Email

Darci Ostermiller
Kindergarten
Send Email

Andrea Stafford
Kindergarten
Send Email

Vanna Branstetter
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Tessa Eller
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Pokey Heny
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Donna Cole
1st Grade
Send Email

Krista Granum
1st Grade
Send Email

Shelby Randall
1st Grade
Send Email

Staci Henderson
Paraeducator/1st Grade
Send Email

Melissa Gernhart
2nd Grade
Send Email

Amanda Haney
2nd Grade
Send Email

Kelsi Koritnik
2nd Grade
Send Email

Jeanette Cox
Paraeducator/2nd Grade
Send Email

Secondary Grades (3-5)

Kassi Ashby
3rd Grade
Send Email

Kix Carter
3rd Grade
Send Email

Christy Larsen
3rd Grade
Send Email

Andrew Borcher
4th Grade
Send Email

Elizabeth Feller
4th Grade
Send Email

Jeff Greaham
4th Grade
Send Email

Sonya Braten
Paraeducator/4th Grade
Send Email

Abram Graham
5th Grade
Send Email

Lexi Kalberer
5th Grade
Send Email

Kelsey Tobin
5th Grade
Send Email

Jamie Jacobsen
Paraeducator/5th Grade
Send Email

Para Professionals

Cyndi Barski
Special Ed/Paraeducator
Send Email

Erin Barski
AT Paraeducator
Send Email

Stephanie Belmont
IMC Clerk
Send Email

Donna Bitzas
Special Ed/Paraeducator
Send Email

Vanna Branstetter
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Sonya Braten
Paraeducator/4th Grade
Send Email

Jeanette Cox
Paraeducator/2nd Grade
Send Email

Sunshine Dunkerley
AT Paraeducator
Send Email

Tessa Eller
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Sylvia Garcia
ELL Paraeducator
Send Email

Staci Henderson
Paraeducator/1st Grade
Send Email

Pokey Heny
Paraeducator/Kindergarten
Send Email

Jamie Jacobsen
Paraeducator/5th Grade
Send Email

Deb Spiker
Special Ed/Paraeducator
Send Email

Julie Stingley
Special Ed/Paraeducator
Send Email

Specialty Classes

Jode Kraft
Computer Lab Manager
Send Email

Jo Mitchell
Elementary Music
Send Email

Marsha Neubert
Elementary Health
Send Email

Luke Robertson
Elementary Physical Education
Send Email

Title I

Audrey Hall
Title I
Send Email

Maxie Lynn
Title I Paraeducator
Send Email

Jessie Rode
Title I Paraeducator
Send Email

Special Services

Jenifer Decker
Special Education
Send Email

Jennifer Fernelius
Speech Pathologist
Send Email

Nicole Maier-Reitz
ELL Director
Send Email

Paula Opps
School Nurse
Send Email

Cale Ostermiller
Special Education
Send Email

Diana Whitney
School Psychologist
Send Email

Food Services

Lena Jones
Head Cook
Send Email

Jill Queen
Assistant Cook
Send Email

Custodial Staff

Mark Lynn
Building Custodian
Send Email

Chuck Rand
Associate Custodian
Send Email

Mitch Sleep
Associate Custodian
Send Email

Justin White
Associate Custodian
Send Email